Estimated value
£132,192
Median £2,448/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,100Median £142,000£230,000
Estimated value: £132,192Last sold (Aug 2019): £2,250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CV3 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARLEQUIN COURT, 11 (APARTMENT 5) THE AVENUE CV3 4BF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | C | 79% |
BRETON COURT, 2 (FLAT 3) PALADINE WAY CV3 1NF · Other | Dec 2025 | £66,100 | 45 | £1,469 | C | 77% |
103 SEDGEMOOR ROAD CV3 4EA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 56 | £2,196 | C | 77% |
60 SUNBURY ROAD CV3 4DN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | C | 75% |
24 SEBASTIAN CLOSE CV3 4DW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 54 | £2,185 | C | 74% |
6 ROBERT CLOSE CV3 4ES · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 52 | £4,423 | D | 74% |
39 TONBRIDGE ROAD CV3 4AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £186,000 | 62 | £3,000 | C | 73% |
3 GOODWOOD CLOSE CV3 3JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 58 | £2,897 | C | 73% |