Estimated value
£215,004
Median £2,622/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £208,000£244,000
Estimated value: £215,004Last sold (May 2008): £89,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CV3 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
454 ST JAMES LANE CV3 3FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | C | 88% |
79 LANESIDE CV3 3EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 81 | £1,296 | C | 86% |
12 GLAMORGAN CLOSE CV3 3ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £196,000 | 82 | £2,390 | C | 85% |
227 PRINCETHORPE WAY CV3 2ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 70 | £2,971 | B | 84% |
35 WILLOW WAY CV3 3HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £239,000 | 84 | £2,845 | B | 84% |
1 CROWN FARM CLOSE CV3 3JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 58 | £2,828 | B | 83% |
112 MEADFOOT ROAD CV3 3DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | C | 83% |
47 GRETNA ROAD CV3 6DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £244,000 | 84 | £2,905 | C | 83% |
52 CARDIFF CLOSE CV3 3GE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 80 | £1,875 | C | 82% |