HouseValuation
Home·CV3·Valuation

6, NASEBY CLOSE, CV3 2HS

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,975

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £315,000£380,000
Estimated value: £324,975Last sold (Jul 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CV3 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 COOMBE PARK ROAD
CV3 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500C90%
24 HORNINGHOLD CLOSE
CV3 2GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00090£2,778C89%
259 RUGBY ROAD
CV3 2BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000100£3,800C88%
17 BRANDON ROAD
CV3 2JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00098£2,449D88%
121 ERITHWAY ROAD
CV3 6JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000107£3,131C86%
30 BRUNTINGTHORPE WAY
CV3 2GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000117£2,778D86%
167 BEANFIELD AVENUE
CV3 6NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50090£2,750C86%
17 FOXTON ROAD
CV3 2HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,00099£3,152C86%
163 HUMBER ROAD
CV3 1NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000100£2,100C85%
226 ANGLIAN WAY
CV3 1PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000105£3,095C85%

Dig deeper into this address