Estimated value
£650,091
Median £3,081/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £515,000£915,000
Estimated value: £650,091Last sold (Nov 2021): £675,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CV3 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
264 RUGBY ROAD CV3 2BD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 187 | £2,567 | C | 84% |
42 WOODLANDS ROAD CV3 2BZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 191 | £2,696 | B | 81% |
10 ELLIS PARK DRIVE CV3 2UG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £496,000 | 161 | £3,081 | C | 80% |
GRANGE FARM (4) BRANDON LANE CV3 3GU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 194 | £2,500 | C | 80% |
22 THE CHESILS CV3 5BN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £690,000 | 199 | £3,467 | C | 79% |
49 HEPWORTH ROAD CV3 2XE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 152 | £3,388 | D | 75% |
55 COTSWOLD DRIVE CV3 6EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 161 | £2,919 | D | 75% |
81 GAINFORD RISE CV3 2RW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 106 | £3,915 | D | 75% |
22 FLORENCE ROAD CV3 2AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 118 | £4,449 | C | 75% |