Estimated value
£246,840
Median £2,420/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £255,000£310,000
Estimated value: £246,840Last sold (Oct 2022): £278,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CV3 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SIGNALS DRIVE CV3 1QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 113 | £2,416 | B | 90% |
47 BOLINGBROKE ROAD CV3 1AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 101 | £3,069 | C | 86% |
59 SIGNALS DRIVE CV3 1QS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 113 | £2,522 | B | 85% |
4 SIGNALS DRIVE CV3 1QT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | B | 85% |
2 ERNSFORD AVENUE CV3 1BT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 107 | £2,103 | D | 85% |
44 GRENADIER DRIVE CV3 1NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 111 | £2,297 | C | 84% |
9 TREFOREST ROAD CV3 1FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 115 | £1,174 | C | 83% |
35 WARMINGTON CLOSE CV3 2GQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 93 | £2,500 | C | 82% |
55 BRATHAY CLOSE CV3 5PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £213,000 | 88 | £2,420 | C | 82% |