HouseValuation
Home·CV23·Valuation

39, WEAVER DRIVE, CV23 9SR

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,025

Median £3,225/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £285,000£345,000
Estimated value: £287,025Last sold (Mar 2026): £237,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV23 9SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RUGBY ROAD
CV23 9DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00081£3,765D88%
63 TOWNSEND LANE
CV23 9DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00086£3,023D88%
COUNTRY VIEW GREEN LANE
CV23 9EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00090£3,833C87%
2 CASTLE MOUND
CV23 8TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00079£3,608D86%
121 TOWNSEND LANE
CV23 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639D84%
8 LAUDERDALE CLOSE
CV23 9ST · Detached
Feb 2026£257,000102£2,520D84%
1 CROFT CLOSE
CV23 9NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£243,00076£3,197D84%
85 TOWNSEND LANE
CV23 9DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,00089£3,225D84%
25 PLOTT LANE
CV23 9HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00088£3,239C83%
3 WOODRUFF CLOSE
CV23 0FN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£251,400102£2,465C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address