HouseValuation
Home·CV23·Valuation

16, BROOKSIDE, CV23 9LY

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,640

Median £3,130/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £305,000£567,500
Estimated value: £400,640Last sold (Apr 2004): £222,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV23 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TWO HOOTS BIRDINGBURY ROAD
CV23 9RA · Terraced
Oct 2025£567,500144£3,941C83%
13 HIGH STREET
CV23 9RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000115£3,130D81%
3 PIPIT WALK
CV23 0WW · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636C80%
88 AVOCET CLOSE
CV23 0WU · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,000110£2,682C79%
19 MOORS LANE
CV23 1BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000113£3,142B79%
65 COTON PARK DRIVE
CV23 0WL · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000111£2,523C78%
1 CROFT CLOSE
CV23 9NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£243,00076£3,197D78%
TATTLEBANK COTTAGES (3) LONDON ROAD
CV23 8BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£485,000146£3,322A77%
33 ELIZABETH WAY
CV23 9DJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£232,50097£2,397D76%
16 DEVON OX ROAD
CV23 8XG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000117£2,607D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address