HouseValuation
Home·CV23·Valuation

3, WOODLEIGH ROAD, CV23 9FB

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£545,370

Median £3,710/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £575,000£940,000
Estimated value: £545,370Last sold (Feb 2018): £280,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CV23 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 WOODLEIGH ROAD
CV23 9FB · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000146£2,911C90%
SUNNY VIEW FARM COVENTRY ROAD
CV23 9ED · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000157£3,344D87%
SUTTONS VIEW CASTLE LANE
CV23 8DE · Detached
Feb 2026£637,000130£4,900C85%
8 RUGBY LANE
CV23 9JH · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000171£5,497C84%
47 LELLEFORD CLOSE
CV23 9FP · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000140£3,143B82%
203 TOWNSEND LANE
CV23 9DE · Detached
May 2025£490,000164£2,988C82%
FELDON VIEW BARNS (2) BIRDINGBURY ROAD
CV23 9QR · Detached
Sept 2025£830,000155£5,355B82%
10 FOSSE WAY
CV23 9QH · Detached
May 2025£495,000149£3,322C81%
FELDON VIEW BARNS (4) BIRDINGBURY ROAD
CV23 9QR · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000155£3,710B81%
29 NORTH ROAD
CV23 0BN · Detached
Sept 2025£720,000169£4,260C80%

Dig deeper into this address