HouseValuation
Home·CV23·Valuation

90, MAIN STREET, CV23 9BB

Detached·252·EPC C
Estimated value
£765,324

Median £3,037/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £665,000£915,000
Estimated value: £765,324Last sold (Jan 2021): £600,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CV23 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERNLEIGH MAIN STREET
CV23 9JS · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000230£2,652D84%
4 THE OLD ORCHARD
CV23 8FX · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000242£3,099C84%
2 SHORT FISHERS WALK
CV23 0GR · Detached
Oct 2025£620,000258£2,403C81%
9 BRAMBLING CLOSE
CV23 0WR · Detached
Oct 2025£578,000224£2,580C81%
48 LEE DRIVE
CV23 1AG · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000224£2,857B81%
MILL PARK HOUSE KINGS NEWNHAM LANE
CV23 0JT · Detached
Oct 2025£885,000255£3,471C81%
5 LINNET CLOSE
CV23 0WQ · Detached
Mar 2026£505,000193£2,617C80%
2 MOORS LANE
CV23 1BT · Detached
Nov 2025£665,000219£3,037B79%
COVEN HEY GRAYS ORCHARD
CV23 9LB · Detached
May 2025£692,000227£3,048D79%
WILLOWFIELD BACK LANE
CV23 8EN · Detached
Jul 2025£915,000226£4,049C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address