HouseValuation
Home·CV23·Valuation

69A, MAIN STREET, CV23 9BB

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£271,776

Median £3,576/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £282,500£300,000
Estimated value: £271,776Last sold (May 2022): £256,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CV23 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 STRETTON CLOSE
CV23 0YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,00079£3,367B85%
2 BALWEN CLOSE
CV23 9GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00077£3,896B85%
4 BALWEN CLOSE
CV23 9GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£292,00077£3,792B85%
53 NORMANDY FIELDS WAY
CV23 8YP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,00086£1,465B84%
26 TEESWATER CLOSE
CV23 9GB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£264,50075£3,527C84%
121 TOWNSEND LANE
CV23 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00072£2,639D84%
21 BROOKE LANE
CV23 9FX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00080£3,688B84%
59 ROUND AVENUE
CV23 9AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00075£3,093C84%
24 TEXEL ROAD
CV23 9GN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£291,50077£3,786B83%
12 SKELHORN AVENUE
CV23 0XP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,50079£3,576B83%

Dig deeper into this address