HouseValuation
Home·CV23·Valuation

2, GREAT BROOK MEADOW CLOSE, CV23 1DN

Detached·179·EPC B
Estimated value
£711,883

Median £3,977/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £660,000£940,000
Estimated value: £711,883Last sold (Jun 2024): £640,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CV23 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 NEAR BIRCH ROAD
CV23 1DX · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000164£3,415B86%
12 NEW MEADOW ROAD
CV23 1BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£670,000166£4,036B84%
22 EDWARD CAVE WALK
CV23 0SN · Detached
Dec 2025£680,000171£3,977B83%
48 LEE DRIVE
CV23 1AG · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000224£2,857B83%
4 NEW MEADOW CLOSE
CV23 1BX · Detached
Jun 2025£660,000162£4,074B83%
7 LITTLE BROOK CLOSE
CV23 1DG · Detached
Jun 2025£672,000166£4,048B83%
5 LINNET CLOSE
CV23 0WQ · Detached
Mar 2026£505,000193£2,617C83%
10 WILLIAM ECCLES CLOSE
CV23 1FB · Detached
May 2025£599,995162£3,704B82%
8 RUGBY LANE
CV23 9JH · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000171£5,497C82%
17 MEMBURY CLOSE
CV23 1FZ · Detached
May 2025£630,000174£3,621B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address