Estimated value
£358,156
Median £3,893/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £365,000£410,000
Estimated value: £358,156Last sold (Nov 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CV22 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BRONZE ROAD CV22 7XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | C | 87% |
50 CAVENDISH CLOSE CV22 7GB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 91 | £4,121 | C | 87% |
18 JASMINE WAY CV22 7UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | B | 85% |
17 DRUMMOND ROAD CV22 7TN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 85% |
103 CARLTON ROAD CV22 7PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | D | 84% |
9 OLD FARM CLOSE CV22 7NY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £327,000 | 84 | £3,893 | D | 84% |
18 CONRAD CLOSE CV22 5RX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | D | 84% |
25 EPSOM ROAD CV22 7PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 88 | £2,330 | D | 84% |
187 ALWYN ROAD CV22 7RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | D | 84% |