HouseValuation
Home·CV22·Valuation

30, DORSET CLOSE, CV22 7RB

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£466,224

Median £3,532/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £482,500£655,000
Estimated value: £466,224Last sold (May 2021): £315,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV22 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GRANGE FARM BARNS (THE LODGE) TURCHIL ROAD
CV22 7FW · Detached
Dec 2025£655,000119£5,504D87%
9 FIELD VIEW
CV22 7FE · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000147£3,401C87%
32 LONGROOD ROAD
CV22 7RE · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000119£4,202D87%
2 RED LODGE DRIVE
CV22 7TT · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000141£3,830C86%
16A HEATH WAY
CV22 5JA · Detached
Mar 2026£482,500118£4,089D86%
32 NOBLE DRIVE
CV22 7FL · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000126£3,532C85%
42 MULBERRY ROAD
CV22 7TD · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000125£3,360D85%
103 CARLTON ROAD
CV22 7PE · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000111£3,153D84%
9 NOBLE DRIVE
CV22 7FL · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000142£3,345C84%
18 MONKS CLOSE
CV22 7FP · Detached
Nov 2025£441,250141£3,129C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address