Estimated value
£476,820
Median £3,532/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£406,000Median £489,950£569,995
Estimated value: £476,820Last sold (Feb 2019): £332,000
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Sales near CV22 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ELBOROW WAY CV22 7XD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 138 | £3,442 | B | 84% |
21 SPOTTISWOOD CLOSE CV22 7GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 153 | £2,745 | C | 84% |
9 CRESSIDA WAY CV22 7WH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £406,000 | 120 | £3,383 | B | 84% |
9 FIELD VIEW CV22 7FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 147 | £3,401 | C | 84% |
30 OPHELIA CRESCENT CV22 7DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £552,000 | 152 | £3,632 | B | 84% |
9 RICHARD HODGKINSON CLOSE CV22 7YG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £489,950 | 137 | £3,576 | B | 84% |
2 RED LODGE DRIVE CV22 7TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 141 | £3,830 | C | 83% |
22 PRUSSIAN CLOSE CV22 5GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £569,995 | 143 | £3,986 | A | 83% |
32 NOBLE DRIVE CV22 7FL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 126 | £3,532 | C | 82% |
9 NOBLE DRIVE CV22 7FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 142 | £3,345 | C | 81% |