Estimated value
£309,504
Median £4,836/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £320,000£395,000
Estimated value: £309,504Last sold (Sept 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CV22 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 ORCHARD WAY CV22 7PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | E | 93% |
34 ORCHARD WAY CV22 7PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £319,000 | 69 | £4,623 | D | 91% |
4 OSWALD WAY CV22 7PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 58 | £4,440 | D | 88% |
26 MACAULAY ROAD CV22 6HE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 73 | £4,726 | D | 86% |
4 WORDSWORTH ROAD CV22 6HY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 70 | £4,929 | D | 86% |
17 CAPULET CLOSE CV22 6JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
1 BALCOMBE ROAD CV22 5HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £338,500 | 70 | £4,836 | D | 84% |
30 WHITTLE CLOSE CV22 6JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | D | 84% |
38 CAWSTON LANE CV22 6QE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 71 | £5,563 | D | 82% |