HouseValuation
Home·CV22·Valuation

75, NORTON LEYS, CV22 5RT

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£350,350

Median £3,185/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £328,000£395,000
Estimated value: £350,350Last sold (Mar 2021): £248,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CV22 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 BELMONT ROAD
CV22 5NZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£328,00096£3,417D88%
73 NORTON LEYS
CV22 5RT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,000124£3,185D87%
7 SOUTHEY ROAD
CV22 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000106£2,453E86%
110 LYTHAM ROAD
CV22 7PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,00094£2,681E86%
7 SHENSTONE AVENUE
CV22 5BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£328,00098£3,347D86%
60 CROMWELL ROAD
CV22 5LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00095£2,632D85%
30 MALVERN AVENUE
CV22 5JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,80095£3,672D83%
10 CELADON ROAD
CV22 5PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000106£3,113B82%
48 NORTON LEYS
CV22 5RJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£357,500112£3,192D82%
31 BENN STREET
CV22 5LR · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000102£2,206D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address