HouseValuation
Home·CV22·Valuation

28, CELADON ROAD, CV22 5PS

Semi-detached·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£239,540

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £239,540Last sold (Apr 2022): £252,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CV22 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CADMIUM DRIVE
CV22 5GF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£254,80058£4,393B87%
5 AZURE CLOSE
CV22 5BT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£252,70063£4,011B83%
3 AZURE CLOSE
CV22 5BT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£252,70063£4,011B82%
31 CHARTER ROAD
CV22 5HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00069£4,130C82%
65 SHENSTONE AVENUE
CV22 5BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00064£4,531D81%
22 JULIET DRIVE
CV22 6LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,00062£4,242C81%
57 BENN STREET
CV22 5LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00063£4,206D80%
45 ELBOROW WAY
CV22 7YQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00058£1,983B80%
10 CELADON ROAD
CV22 5PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000106£3,113B80%
9 FERN GREEN CLOSE
CV22 5FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£294,00077£3,818B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address