HouseValuation
Home·CV21·Valuation

1, KIMBERLEY ROAD, CV21 2SU

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,785

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £316,785Last sold (May 2023): £242,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CV21 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 KIMBERLEY ROAD
CV21 2SU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,000117£2,393D91%
7 KIMBERLEY ROAD
CV21 2SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000111£2,477D91%
29 CHARLES STREET
CV21 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000102£3,088D90%
111 GLEBE CRESCENT
CV21 2HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,000104£2,375D89%
14 ELTER CLOSE
CV21 1JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,500104£2,572D86%
2 LYNDHURST ROAD
CV21 4HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00098£3,622D85%
100 GIBSON DRIVE
CV21 4LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00098£2,551D84%
1 ROSE LANE
CV21 3TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000116£3,017C83%
18 KINGSLEY AVENUE
CV21 4JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00092£3,261D83%
26 AMBLESIDE
CV21 1JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000115£3,348C82%

Dig deeper into this address