HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

95, HIPSWELL HIGHWAY, CV2 5FL

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,216

Median £2,704/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £265,000£362,500
Estimated value: £281,216Last sold (May 2024): £257,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CV2 5FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 TIPTON WAY
CV2 1TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00090£2,689C85%
120 MORRIS AVENUE
CV2 5GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00098£2,704C84%
165 BELGRAVE ROAD
CV2 5BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00092£2,065C83%
71 MACAULAY ROAD
CV2 5FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,500101£2,193D83%
44 LONGFELLOW ROAD
CV2 5HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,500107£2,182C83%
36 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CV2 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,500101£3,589C83%
19 ANTHONY WAY
CV2 5LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£218,00089£2,449D82%
39 OLDHAM AVENUE
CV2 5EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,00079£3,430C82%
10 BRAEMAR CLOSE
CV2 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,100106£2,756D82%
84 PARRY ROAD
CV2 3LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00096£2,865C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address