Estimated value
£133,696
Median £2,089/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £122,500£160,000
Estimated value: £133,696Last sold (Sept 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near CV2 4NY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SIGNET SQUARE CV2 4NZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 89% |
36 BEWICK CROFT CV2 4QR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 73 | £2,021 | B | 87% |
22 THACKHALL STREET CV2 4NX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | B | 87% |
69 SIGNET SQUARE CV2 4NZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £117,000 | 56 | £2,089 | C | 84% |
46 SHIRLETT CLOSE CV2 1PG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 55 | £1,091 | C | 84% |
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 7) LONGFELLOW ROAD CV2 5DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | C | 84% |
23A NICHOLLS STREET CV2 4GY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 55 | £2,227 | E | 83% |
42 GORING ROAD CV2 4LW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 73 | £1,575 | C | 83% |
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 9) LONGFELLOW ROAD CV2 5DF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 58 | £2,560 | C | 83% |
48 PILLING CLOSE CV2 2HR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 62 | £1,129 | C | 83% |