Estimated value
£1,163,547
Median £2,409/m² in your area × 483 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £210,000£280,000
Estimated value: £1,163,547Last sold (Aug 2016): £135,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near CV2 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BRITANNIA STREET CV2 4FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 69% |
30 SWAN LANE CV2 4GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | C | 69% |
49 BELGRAVE ROAD CV2 5AX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
49 COCKCROFT AVENUE CV2 3QP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | B | 67% |
77 BROAD PARK ROAD CV2 1DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | B | 67% |
34 HERMITAGE ROAD CV2 5GG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
81 STRATFORD STREET CV2 4NJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 90 | £611 | D | 67% |
15 BEACONSFIELD ROAD CV2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | D | 67% |
48 LOWTHER STREET CV2 4GJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £159,000 | 66 | £2,409 | D | 67% |
230 SWAN LANE CV2 4GG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 155 | £1,806 | C | 67% |