HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

73, BRAYS LANE, CV2 4DS

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,806

Median £2,074/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £267,500£380,000
Estimated value: £246,806Last sold (Aug 2022): £251,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CV2 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 BRAYS LANE
CV2 4DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,500129£2,074D90%
364 WALSGRAVE ROAD
CV2 4AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000132£2,879C87%
39 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY
CV2 2GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000125£1,920C86%
8 LOWTHER STREET
CV2 4GP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,000126£1,746C83%
36 BALLIOL ROAD
CV2 3DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000124£2,863C82%
10 BRAEMAR CLOSE
CV2 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,100106£2,756D82%
28 BRITANNIA STREET
CV2 4FQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,000121£2,769C82%
72 KINGSWAY
CV2 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,000118£1,508D81%
88 KINGSWAY
CV2 4EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000108£1,852D80%
63 HASTINGS ROAD
CV2 4JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000120£1,125D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address