Estimated value
£268,685
Median £1,853/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £260,000£325,000
Estimated value: £268,685Last sold (Nov 2025): £287,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CV2 4AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
230 SWAN LANE CV2 4GG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 155 | £1,806 | C | 85% |
72 KINGSWAY CV2 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 118 | £1,508 | D | 84% |
88 KINGSWAY CV2 4EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 108 | £1,852 | D | 83% |
63 HASTINGS ROAD CV2 4JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 120 | £1,125 | D | 83% |
48 SLEDMERE CLOSE CV2 1QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £263,000 | 140 | £1,879 | D | 83% |
69 BRAYS LANE CV2 4DS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £267,500 | 129 | £2,074 | D | 81% |
61 MOMUS BOULEVARD CV2 5NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 131 | £2,481 | D | 80% |
114 ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD CV2 1PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £202,000 | 109 | £1,853 | D | 80% |
64 BURNS ROAD CV2 4AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 112 | £2,321 | D | 79% |