Estimated value
£213,312
Median £2,424/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,600Median £213,000£270,000
Estimated value: £213,312Last sold (Mar 2010): £107,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CV2 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 TIVERTON GROVE CV2 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | C | 90% |
52 ARMSCOTT ROAD CV2 3AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £223,000 | 92 | £2,424 | C | 88% |
45 KELVIN AVENUE CV2 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | D | 87% |
69 CARROLL CRESCENT CV2 3PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £213,000 | 81 | £2,630 | C | 87% |
34 WYKEN AVENUE CV2 3BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £131,400 | 84 | £1,564 | C | 87% |
34 WYKEN AVENUE CV2 3BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £48,600 | 84 | £579 | C | 87% |
86 SEWALL HIGHWAY CV2 3NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 75 | £3,133 | D | 86% |
42 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 83 | £2,590 | C | 85% |
30 SWAN LANE CV2 4GB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | C | 85% |