HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

34, HARTLAND AVENUE, CV2 3EQ

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,644

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £222,000£243,000
Estimated value: £209,644Last sold (Dec 2002): £85,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CV2 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 KELVIN AVENUE
CV2 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00078£2,987C88%
10 NARBERTH WAY
CV2 2LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190D85%
38 GRESLEY ROAD
CV2 1AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00068£1,471D85%
21 YULE ROAD
CV2 3DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£222,00072£3,083D85%
12 GEOFFREY CLOSE
CV2 3GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00060£3,000D84%
34 OLIVE AVENUE
CV2 3DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00067£2,910D84%
70 NORTH STREET
CV2 3FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00070£2,071D84%
86 SEWALL HIGHWAY
CV2 3NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00075£3,133D83%
2 DENNIS ROAD
CV2 3HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00077£3,156B83%
93 ARMSCOTT ROAD
CV2 3AJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00076£3,092D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address