HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

4, LEVEN WAY, CV2 2RA

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,435

Median £3,311/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £245,000£295,000
Estimated value: £281,435Last sold (Mar 2004): £132,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CV2 2RA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 LEVEN WAY
CV2 2RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00083£3,554C88%
160 DEEDMORE ROAD
CV2 2AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00074£3,311E87%
51 ORION CRESCENT
CV2 2FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00082£2,256D86%
22 LEVEN WAY
CV2 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00073£3,356C85%
115 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY
CV2 2GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00077£2,013D84%
46 ANGELA AVENUE
CV2 2GJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£70,00079£886E83%
9 YEWDALE CRESCENT
CV2 2FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00074£3,446C83%
219 BLACKBERRY LANE
CV2 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00085£2,588F82%
5 RADNOR WALK
CV2 2LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00082£3,390B82%
66 MILNER CRESCENT
CV2 2FD · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00082£2,561D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address