HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

78, ELIZABETH WAY, CV2 2LR

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£118,338

Median £1,793/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £111,500£160,000
Estimated value: £118,338Last sold (Feb 2021): £147,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near CV2 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 PILLING CLOSE
CV2 2HR · Flat
Dec 2025£70,00062£1,129C88%
18 LINWOOD DRIVE
CV2 2LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00061£1,967C87%
85 YEWDALE CRESCENT
CV2 2FF · Flat
Sept 2025£105,00059£1,780C85%
19 CROWMERE ROAD
CV2 2DZ · Flat
Aug 2025£104,00064£1,625C85%
64 BECKBURY ROAD
CV2 2DY · Flat
Aug 2025£104,00058£1,793C85%
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 7) LONGFELLOW ROAD
CV2 5DF · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00058£2,759C84%
4 SIGNET SQUARE
CV2 4NZ · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00059£2,034C84%
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 9) LONGFELLOW ROAD
CV2 5DF · Flat
Dec 2025£148,50058£2,560C83%
159 ATTOXHALL ROAD
CV2 5AL · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00069£1,522C83%
54 MACAULAY ROAD
CV2 5FB · Flat
Dec 2025£111,50074£1,507C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address