Estimated value
£430,272
Median £2,988/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £350,000£515,000
Estimated value: £430,272Last sold (Jul 2003): £175,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CV2 2EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 SOUTH AVENUE CV2 4DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 164 | £2,988 | D | 84% |
39 RINGWOOD HIGHWAY CV2 2GN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 125 | £1,920 | C | 82% |
52 SOUTH AVENUE CV2 4DR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £515,000 | 131 | £3,931 | D | 78% |
11 BROOKSHAW WAY CV2 2NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 83 | £3,675 | D | 78% |
5 HARMER CLOSE CV2 2EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | D | 77% |
104 BLACKBERRY LANE CV2 3JP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 124 | £2,903 | D | 77% |
132 WOODWAY LANE CV2 2EJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 105 | £3,429 | C | 76% |
69 BRAYS LANE CV2 4DS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £267,500 | 129 | £2,074 | D | 76% |
50 MINTON ROAD CV2 2XQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | C | 75% |