HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

28, REGINA CRESCENT, CV2 2EP

Semi-detached·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,663

Median £3,341/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £143,663Last sold (Jan 2015): £100,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CV2 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 REGINA CRESCENT
CV2 2EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£147,00044£3,341E88%
16 BLACKSHAW DRIVE
CV2 2PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£76,00039£1,949D83%
10 NARBERTH WAY
CV2 2LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190D78%
28 BECKBURY ROAD
CV2 2DY · Flat
Nov 2025£79,96038£2,104D75%
54 PARRY ROAD
CV2 3LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00055£3,273D75%
1 ROWAN GROVE
CV2 2GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00056£2,911C75%
1 GILLIANS WALK
CV2 2NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00051£5,000C75%
490 WOODWAY LANE
CV2 2AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,00053£4,755D74%
23 LYMORE CROFT
CV2 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00054£3,796D74%
23 CLEMENTS STREET
CV2 4HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00049£3,469E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address