HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

2, BECKBURY ROAD, CV2 2DY

Flat·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£107,580

Median £1,793/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £105,000£130,000
Estimated value: £107,580Last sold (Jul 2014): £72,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CV2 2DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 BECKBURY ROAD
CV2 2DY · Flat
Oct 2025£78,50060£1,308E92%
70 BECKBURY ROAD
CV2 2DY · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00062£2,016E92%
64 BECKBURY ROAD
CV2 2DY · Flat
Aug 2025£104,00058£1,793C85%
23A NICHOLLS STREET
CV2 4GY · Flat
Jan 2026£122,50055£2,227E84%
347A ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD
CV2 1PB · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00055£2,364D82%
48 PILLING CLOSE
CV2 2HR · Flat
Dec 2025£70,00062£1,129C82%
18 LINWOOD DRIVE
CV2 2LZ · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00061£1,967C81%
41 DARNFORD CLOSE
CV2 2EB · Flat
Jul 2025£80,00056£1,429D81%
FIELD COURT (FLAT 89) GRESLEY ROAD
CV2 1RJ · Flat
Sept 2025£87,50057£1,535E80%
85 YEWDALE CRESCENT
CV2 2FF · Flat
Sept 2025£105,00059£1,780C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address