HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

30, SHILTON LANE, CV2 2AB

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,215

Median £2,911/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £183,000£273,000
Estimated value: £189,215Last sold (May 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV2 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 NARBERTH WAY
CV2 2LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190D90%
1 ROWAN GROVE
CV2 2GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00056£2,911C87%
37 FRANKWELL DRIVE
CV2 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£273,00071£3,845D86%
9 YEWDALE CRESCENT
CV2 2FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00074£3,446C86%
44 ANGELA AVENUE
CV2 2GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£183,00065£2,815C86%
22 ROWAN GROVE
CV2 2GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00069£2,391D86%
38 BECKBURY ROAD
CV2 2DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£108,00072£1,500D85%
38 GRESLEY ROAD
CV2 1AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00068£1,471D85%
13 KENTMERE CLOSE
CV2 2GE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00071£2,535D85%
24 SHILTON LANE
CV2 2AB · Detached
Aug 2025£252,00069£3,652D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address