HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

56, SHIRLETT CLOSE, CV2 1PG

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£108,744

Median £2,364/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£137,500
Estimated value: £108,744Last sold (Apr 2024): £50,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CV2 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 SHIRLETT CLOSE
CV2 1PG · Flat
Jan 2026£60,00055£1,091C89%
23 SKIPTON GARDENS
CV2 3PG · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00049£2,041C84%
16 COMRIE CLOSE
CV2 3BL · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00050£1,600C83%
72 SIGNET SQUARE
CV2 4NZ · Flat
Nov 2025£127,00052£2,442C82%
71 SIGNET SQUARE
CV2 4NZ · Flat
Feb 2026£122,00049£2,490B82%
161 SWAN LANE
CV2 4GE · Flat
Nov 2025£94,00047£2,000C82%
12 BALMORAL CLOSE
CV2 3BG · Flat
Oct 2025£118,00050£2,360C81%
347A ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD
CV2 1PB · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00055£2,364D81%
10 SHIRLETT CLOSE
CV2 1PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£137,50052£2,644C79%
12 COMRIE CLOSE
CV2 3BL · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00049£2,449E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address