Estimated value
£122,040
Median £2,034/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£160,000
Estimated value: £122,040Last sold (Nov 2009): £72,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CV2 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 SHIRLETT CLOSE CV2 1PG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 55 | £1,091 | C | 95% |
347A ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD CV2 1PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | D | 87% |
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 7) LONGFELLOW ROAD CV2 5DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 58 | £2,759 | C | 84% |
4 SIGNET SQUARE CV2 4NZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 84% |
SHELLEY COURT (FLAT 9) LONGFELLOW ROAD CV2 5DF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £148,500 | 58 | £2,560 | C | 83% |
22 HEATHER ROAD CV2 1JZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £105,000 | 68 | £1,544 | C | 83% |
48 PILLING CLOSE CV2 2HR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 62 | £1,129 | C | 83% |
159 ATTOXHALL ROAD CV2 5AL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | C | 83% |
18 LINWOOD DRIVE CV2 2LZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 61 | £1,967 | C | 83% |