HouseValuation
Home·CV2·Valuation

17, SHIRLETT CLOSE, CV2 1PG

Semi-detached·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,481

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £166,000£203,000
Estimated value: £149,481Last sold (Apr 2016): £132,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CV2 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SHIRLETT CLOSE
CV2 1PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£137,50052£2,644C88%
10 NARBERTH WAY
CV2 2LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190D85%
49 SANDPIPER ROAD
CV2 1TU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£134,00054£2,481E83%
1 ROWAN GROVE
CV2 2GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00056£2,911C82%
54 PARRY ROAD
CV2 3LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00055£3,273D81%
46 SHIRLETT CLOSE
CV2 1PG · Flat
Jan 2026£60,00055£1,091C80%
157A ALDERMANS GREEN ROAD
CV2 1PQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,00058£2,931C80%
28 TYNEMOUTH CLOSE
CV2 1QJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£166,00056£2,964D78%
26 DRAGONFLY DRIVE
CV2 1UG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00062£3,274C78%
31 WATERSMEET ROAD
CV2 3HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,50057£2,640D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address