HouseValuation
Home·CV12·Valuation

49, KINGSLEY CRESCENT, CV12 9PS

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,744

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,500Median £227,000£278,500
Estimated value: £228,744Last sold (Oct 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CV12 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WYE CLOSE
CV12 9QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00083£3,313D91%
26 NORTH AVENUE
CV12 9EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00080£2,500D91%
14 LEYLAND ROAD
CV12 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,50091£3,060D89%
10 TAMAR ROAD
CV12 9PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,50087£1,753D89%
10 EARL STREET
CV12 9DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00074£2,257D88%
154 MARSTON LANE
CV12 9AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,00078£2,910D88%
84 NUNEATON ROAD
CV12 9QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00085£2,824D88%
73 SEVERN ROAD
CV12 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00071£3,380D88%
42 WALTER SCOTT ROAD
CV12 9HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£219,00089£2,461D87%
59 WOOTTON STREET
CV12 9DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,50069£2,051C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address