Estimated value
£379,793
Median £3,361/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £350,759£410,000
Estimated value: £379,793Last sold (Dec 2023): £341,955
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CV12 9BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
145 TAME WAY CV12 9BF · Detached | May 2025 | £335,350 | 101 | £3,320 | B | 88% |
131 TAME WAY CV12 9BF · Detached | May 2025 | £405,000 | 113 | £3,584 | B | 88% |
79 TAME WAY CV12 9BF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £353,000 | 101 | £3,495 | B | 87% |
89 TAME WAY CV12 9BF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £341,500 | 101 | £3,381 | B | 87% |
105 TAME WAY CV12 9BF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £350,759 | 113 | £3,104 | B | 87% |
1 RYTON GARDENS CV12 9LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 122 | £3,361 | C | 84% |
13 TEWKESBURY DRIVE CV12 9ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 84% |
95 TAME WAY CV12 9BF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,050 | 113 | £3,186 | A | 84% |
2 DOWN MEADOW CV12 0FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 114 | £2,851 | B | 83% |