Estimated value
£241,401
Median £3,603/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £247,500£410,000
Estimated value: £241,401Last sold (May 2015): £160,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CV12 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 CARDIGAN ROAD CV12 0LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 72 | £2,889 | D | 90% |
126 HEATH ROAD CV12 0BH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £289,000 | 73 | £3,959 | D | 89% |
3A LEYLAND ROAD CV12 9LW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 57 | £7,193 | D | 85% |
10 MAYNARD AVENUE CV12 0JF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | D | 84% |
12 THE OAKS CV12 0AY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £245,000 | 68 | £3,603 | D | 83% |
7 THE BEECHES CV12 0BB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £247,500 | 71 | £3,486 | D | 82% |
9 CAMPION CLOSE CV12 0GY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 83 | £3,735 | C | 82% |
161 HEATH ROAD CV12 0BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | D | 81% |
34 ALICE CLOSE CV12 0BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 53 | £4,009 | C | 81% |