HouseValuation
Home·CV11·Valuation

2, PALOMINO CLOSE, CV11 7BD

Semi-detached·97·EPC B
Estimated value
£300,215

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £275,500£335,000
Estimated value: £300,215Last sold (May 2024): £128,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CV11 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 FLEECE LANE
CV11 6BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000104£2,981B84%
12 CATCH CROP WAY
CV11 7AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,00070£3,029B84%
13 PEVERILL CLOSE
CV11 4TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00084£2,500C83%
17 ALDERBROOK DRIVE
CV11 6PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00084£3,333C83%
17 SOVEREIGN CLOSE
CV11 7AW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,50087£3,167B83%
64 MEADOWSIDE
CV11 6NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000108£3,102C82%
19 SOVEREIGN CLOSE
CV11 7AW · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,50087£3,167B82%
67 WUFFLE GARDENS
CV11 7AJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,45289£3,095B82%
26 TRITON ROAD
CV11 4RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£84,00083£1,012B82%
7 SOVEREIGN CLOSE
CV11 7AW · Semi-detached
May 2025£298,620105£2,844B82%

Dig deeper into this address