HouseValuation
Home·CV11·Valuation

72, WAVERLEY AVENUE, CV11 4RT

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£212,443

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £210,000£260,000
Estimated value: £212,443Last sold (Nov 2015): £127,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CV11 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 RED DEEPS
CV11 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00087£2,759D90%
13 PEVERILL CLOSE
CV11 4TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00084£2,500C88%
13 THE LYNCH
CV11 4LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00078£2,949D88%
17 TENNANT STREET
CV11 4NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00084£1,250E87%
129 MARSTON LANE
CV11 4RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00076£2,461E86%
20 WOODSTOCK ROAD
CV11 4RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00079£1,835D85%
44 BEAUMONT ROAD
CV11 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£218,00071£3,070D85%
65 MEREVALE AVENUE
CV11 5LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00071£2,535D85%
34 BRONZE CLOSE
CV11 4YD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00066£3,939C85%
4 CHARLECOTE WALK
CV11 4YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00055£3,600D85%

Dig deeper into this address