Estimated value
£192,844
Median £2,606/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£216,000
Estimated value: £192,844Last sold (Jan 2026): £190,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CV10 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 BIRMINGHAM ROAD CV10 9PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 93% |
48 BUCKS HILL CV10 9LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | D | 91% |
83 BIRMINGHAM ROAD CV10 9PS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 79 | £2,506 | D | 90% |
29 BIRMINGHAM ROAD CV10 9PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | C | 90% |
188 BUCKS HILL CV10 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | D | 89% |
11 HAWTHORNE TERRACE CV10 9BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 81 | £1,815 | D | 89% |
97 ORFORD RISE CV10 9SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 64 | £3,281 | D | 88% |
10 ACACIA ROAD CV10 9AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | C | 87% |
25 HOLLYSTITCHES ROAD CV10 9QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £216,000 | 74 | £2,919 | D | 87% |