HouseValuation
Home·CV10·Valuation

331, BUCKS HILL, CV10 9LD

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£282,308

Median £2,314/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £254,500£280,000
Estimated value: £282,308Last sold (May 2002): £50,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CV10 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 SHERBOURNE AVENUE
CV10 9JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,000115£2,330D88%
35 ARBURY ROAD
CV10 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,000117£1,325E86%
155 BUCKS HILL
CV10 9LE · Detached
Jan 2026£223,000116£1,922E83%
121 EDINBURGH ROAD
CV10 9FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000108£2,130C82%
217 WEDDINGTON ROAD
CV10 0HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000121£2,314D81%
145 MANCETTER ROAD
CV10 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,000105£2,533D81%
67 PORTLAND DRIVE
CV10 9HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000104£2,548C80%
3 SLATE LANE
CV10 9FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000106£2,170C80%
29 QUEENSWAY
CV10 0DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000118£2,119E80%
519 BUCKS HILL
CV10 9LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£254,500109£2,335C80%

Dig deeper into this address