Estimated value
£314,312
Median £3,112/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £335,000£375,000
Estimated value: £314,312Last sold (Feb 2023): £240,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CV10 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 POLAR AVENUE CV10 9SX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £343,000 | 114 | £3,009 | B | 87% |
57 POLAR AVENUE CV10 9SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 93 | £3,602 | B | 86% |
20 BUCHAN CLOSE CV10 9RR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 101 | £3,515 | C | 86% |
8 NORFOLK CRESCENT CV10 8BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 100 | £2,450 | C | 85% |
16 ORFORD RISE CV10 9RY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 90 | £3,056 | C | 85% |
3 ADELIE ROAD CV10 9GZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 99 | £3,409 | B | 85% |
20 TILE LANE CV10 9GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 84% |
1 CRACKENTHORPE WAY CV10 9TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 112 | £3,348 | A | 84% |
92 ORFORD RISE CV10 9SA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | C | 84% |