Estimated value
£169,408
Median £2,647/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£210,000
Estimated value: £169,408Last sold (Nov 2022): £155,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CV10 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 BUCKS HILL CV10 9LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | D | 91% |
97 ORFORD RISE CV10 9SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 64 | £3,281 | D | 88% |
10 ACACIA ROAD CV10 9AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | C | 87% |
251 CEDAR ROAD CV10 9DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | C | 87% |
53 BIRMINGHAM ROAD CV10 9PS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 63 | £3,175 | C | 86% |
336 CEDAR ROAD CV10 9DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | D | 85% |
18 STRETTON ROAD CV10 7ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,000 | 73 | £2,630 | D | 85% |
34 HOLLYSTITCHES ROAD CV10 9QB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 72 | £2,639 | D | 84% |
21 SUNART WAY CV10 9TB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | D | 84% |