Estimated value
£247,450
Median £2,525/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £250,000£293,000
Estimated value: £247,450Last sold (Aug 2016): £185,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CV10 8RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NORFOLK CRESCENT CV10 8BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 100 | £2,450 | C | 87% |
32 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE CV10 8ER · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 92 | £2,283 | D | 84% |
9 WENLOCK WAY CV10 8QL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £272,000 | 106 | £2,566 | D | 84% |
109 BERWYN WAY CV10 8QW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £207,500 | 94 | £2,207 | D | 83% |
23 MARSDALE DRIVE CV10 7DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £293,000 | 96 | £3,052 | D | 83% |
4 KINGS MEADOW CV10 8QZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 99 | £2,525 | C | 83% |
193 ANSLEY ROAD CV10 8NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 119 | £2,227 | D | 82% |
161 CHURCH ROAD CV10 8LQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | D | 82% |
105 MANCETTER ROAD CV10 0HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 102 | £2,770 | E | 82% |