Estimated value
£128,304
Median £2,673/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £139,000£195,000
Estimated value: £128,304Last sold (Dec 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CV1 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CUMBRIA CLOSE CV1 3PG · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £188,000 | 55 | £3,418 | C | 81% |
24 HAWKSWORTH DRIVE CV1 4PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 47 | £3,617 | C | 79% |
82 BLYTHE ROAD CV1 5AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £119,000 | 55 | £2,164 | C | 77% |
20 (FLAT 2) REGENT STREET CV1 3EP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 55 | £2,000 | D | 76% |
6 ARTHUR STREET CV1 4FZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 41 | £4,756 | D | 75% |
17 EDMUND ROAD CV1 4JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 55 | £2,082 | D | 75% |
82 BLYTHE ROAD CV1 5AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 55 | £2,000 | C | 74% |
21 HAWKSWORTH DRIVE CV1 4PX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 56 | £3,482 | C | 74% |
12 KILDERKIN COURT CV1 2UF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £139,000 | 52 | £2,673 | C | 73% |