Estimated value
£146,510
Median £2,254/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£272,000
Estimated value: £146,510Last sold (Jan 2009): £65,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CV1 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 QUARRYFIELD LANE CV1 2UJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 89% |
22 BRAMBLE STREET CV1 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | D | 87% |
21 FURLONG ROAD CV1 2UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 69 | £3,942 | C | 87% |
151 HUMBER AVENUE CV1 2AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 72 | £2,097 | D | 86% |
10 GILLQUART WAY CV1 2UE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £226,000 | 65 | £3,477 | C | 86% |
59 ST GEORGES ROAD CV1 2DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | C | 85% |
35 BROOKLYN ROAD CV1 4JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 71 | £2,254 | D | 83% |
9 KNIGHT AVENUE CV1 2AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 67 | £1,642 | D | 82% |
8 DAVID ROAD CV1 2BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 65 | £2,500 | E | 81% |