HouseValuation
Home·CV1·Valuation

5, BOTONER ROAD, CV1 2DA

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,705

Median £2,121/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £215,000£300,000
Estimated value: £222,705Last sold (Aug 1996): £35,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CV1 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
331 ST GEORGES ROAD
CV1 2DG · Terraced
Nov 2025£193,00091£2,121D87%
8 GRAFTON STREET
CV1 2HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00093£2,312C86%
73 ST MARGARET ROAD
CV1 2BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00091£1,868D86%
39 MELVILLE ROAD
CV1 3AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000118£1,992D85%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
CV1 3AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00093£2,634D85%
20 BRAMBLE STREET
CV1 2HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£183,50087£2,109D85%
17 CAMBRIDGE STREET
CV1 5HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00094£798D85%
124 NORTHFIELD ROAD
CV1 2BP · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00095£1,684D84%
14 TERRY ROAD
CV1 2AW · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00099£3,030C84%
8 WELLAND ROAD
CV1 2DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,000112£2,455C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address