HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

19, RAMSGATE ROAD, CT9 5RT

Terraced·229·EPC D
Estimated value
£655,627

Median £2,863/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £587,000£725,000
Estimated value: £655,627Last sold (Mar 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT9 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT9 5RT · Terraced
May 2025£340,000163£2,086D82%
32 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT9 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000210£1,405D81%
44 EDGAR ROAD
CT9 2FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£673,000200£3,365C80%
9 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000205£3,537D79%
21 WESTCLIFF GARDENS
CT9 5DT · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000226£2,832D78%
44 VICTORIA ROAD
CT9 1LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,000162£4,105D77%
5 CRAWFORD GARDENS
CT9 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000213£2,465D77%
9 WESTBROOK GARDENS
CT9 5DJ · Terraced
May 2025£575,000165£3,485D76%
45 NORFOLK ROAD
CT9 2HU · Terraced
Aug 2025£587,000205£2,863E76%
5 ST PAULS ROAD
CT9 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,000189£1,852D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address