HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

5, EDINBURGH ROAD, CT9 5PH

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,125

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,500Median £115,000£290,000
Estimated value: £112,125Last sold (Sept 2018): £90,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CT9 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 (FLAT 2) DALBY SQUARE
CT9 2ER · Flat
Mar 2026£290,00044£6,591C86%
8 - 10 (FLAT 8) ETHELBERT TERRACE
CT9 1RX · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00041£3,415C85%
HOMEFERN HOUSE (FLAT 87) COBBS PLACE
CT9 1JF · Flat
Dec 2025£56,50038£1,487C83%
44A PERKINS AVENUE
CT9 4AU · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00039£3,590C82%
1 - 3 (FLAT 8) ATHELSTAN ROAD
CT9 2BD · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00040£2,875C81%
SEA COURT (FLAT 4) THE PASSAGE
CT9 1AF · Flat
Dec 2025£99,50036£2,764D80%
2 - 8 (FLAT 4) ATHELSTAN ROAD
CT9 2BF · Flat
Sept 2025£57,00036£1,583C80%
FLAT 2, 16 NORFOLK ROAD
CT9 2HY · Flat
Sept 2025£74,00044£1,682C80%
1 (FLAT 6) ROSELAWN GARDENS
CT9 5JD · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00055£1,636C79%
SEA COURT (FLAT 5) THE PASSAGE
CT9 1AF · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00036£3,611D78%

Dig deeper into this address