Estimated value
£164,689
Median £3,361/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £195,500£376,000
Estimated value: £164,689Last sold (Feb 2015): £113,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CT9 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ARTHUR ROAD CT9 2EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 53 | £7,075 | D | 85% |
53 MILTON AVENUE CT9 1TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 54 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
3 RAILWAY TERRACE CT9 5TG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | E | 80% |
2 GODWIN COTTAGES CT9 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 58 | £3,241 | D | 79% |
28 STAR LANE CT9 4EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | D | 79% |
15 MARLBOROUGH ROAD CT9 5SU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £214,505 | 58 | £3,698 | D | 78% |
35 GROTTO HILL CT9 2BU · Terraced | May 2025 | £125,000 | 56 | £2,232 | D | 77% |
2 ROSEDALE ROAD CT9 2TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £376,000 | 48 | £7,833 | C | 76% |
1 POETS CORNER CT9 1TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,500 | 57 | £3,430 | D | 76% |